Train 1D66 19:04 St Pancras [domestic station] to Leeds

1D66 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
St Pancras [domestic station] d. 19:04(19:04) 4
Dock Junction South p. 19:05½
Dock Junction North p. 19:06
Kentish Town p. 19:07
Carlton Road Junction p. 19:07½
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 19:09½ 4
Hendon p. 19:12 4
Radlett Junction p. 19:16½
St Albans City p. 19:21 4
Harpenden Junction p. 19:25
Luton Airport Parkway a. 19:28½(19:28) d. 19:30(19:28) 4
Luton p. 19:32 5
Leagrave Junction p. 19:33½
Flitwick p. 19:37 4
Bedford South Junction p. 19:42
Bedford a. 19:43½(19:43) d. 19:45(19:43) 4
Bedford North Junction p. 19:47½
Sharnbrook Junction p. 19:50½
Wellingborough a. 19:56½(19:56) d. 19:58(19:56) 1
Kettering p. 20:04 4
Market Harborough a. 20:12(20:12) d. 20:13½(20:12)
Wigston North Junction p. 20:25
Leicester a. 20:28½(20:28) d. 20:30½(20:28) 2
Syston South Junction p. 20:35
Sileby Junction p. 20:36½
Loughborough a. 20:40(20:38) d. 20:41½(20:38) 1
Trent South Junction p. 20:48½
Trent East Junction p. 20:49
Beeston a. 20:52½(20:53) d. 20:54(20:54)
Beeston South Junction p. 20:55
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 20:57½
Nottingham
a. 21:00(21:02) d. 21:08(21:08) 6
Nottingham Mansfield Junction [2] p. 21:10½
Radford Junction p. 21:13
Trowell Junction p. 21:19½
Langley Mill a. 21:24(21:24) d. 21:25½(21:25) 1
Ironville Junction p. 21:29
Alfreton & Mansfield Parkway a. 21:32(21:32) d. 21:33½(21:33)
Clay Cross North Junction p. 21:39½
Chesterfield South Junction p. 21:41
Chesterfield a. 21:42½(21:43) d. 21:44(21:44) 3
Tapton Junction p. 21:45
Dore Station Junction p. 21:53
Sheffield a. 21:57½(21:58) d. 22:04(22:04) 2
Nunnery Main Line Junction p. 22:05½
Wincobank Junction p. 22:08
Rotherham Holmes Junction p. 22:09½
Aldwarke Junction p. 22:12
Swinton (South Yorks) p. 22:13½
Moorthorpe p. 22:19 2
South Kirkby Junction a. 22:22 d. 22:23
Hare Park Junction p. 22:29
Wakefield Westgate a. 22:33(22:33) d. 22:34½(22:34) 2
Holbeck Junction p. 22:46
Whitehall Junction p. 22:46½
Leeds West Junction p. 22:47
Leeds a. 22:49(22:49) 15

Change en route at Nottingham

UIC code
Signalling ID1D66
Train categoryXXExpress Passenger
TOC Headcode
Train service code22153000
Power typeHST HST
Timing Load
Speed110mph
Operating Characteristics
Seating ClassBFirst and Standard.
Sleepers 
ReservationsSPossible.
Connection Indicator
Catering CodeT
Service Branding
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84235
Sched Created: 15/08/19 02:08:01
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22154000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 110mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: HST
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: High Soeed Train (HST)
Alerts Get Notified!