Train 5A14 07:20 Nottingham to Derby

5A14 Operated By East Midlands Railway

Latest Report: Derby (07:51 On time)

LocationTimesPlat
Nottingham d. 07:20
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 07:22
Beeston South Junction p. 07:24
Beeston p. 07:25½
Attenborough p. 07:29
Trent East Junction p. 07:34
Sheet Stores Junction p. 07:35½
Long Eaton p. 07:38
Spondon p. 07:45
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 07:50
Derby a. 07:51
Schedule Information
Runs:Wednesday 14/08/19
Schedule ID: 31383
Sched Created: 14/08/19 05:45:27
Schedule Type:STP
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln
Service Code: 22277000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Activated: 14/08/19 05:45:27
Trust ID:555A142A14
Train Information
Max Speed: mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:EE Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Not Known
Update Allocations Add Allocations
Alerts Get Notified!
Derby 5Arrived07:510 On timeTerminated.
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTIONDeparted07:500 On time
SpondonArrived07:441 Early
Spondon 2Departed07:432 Early
Long EatonArrived07:391 Late
Long Eaton 2Departed07:380 On time
Sheet Stores JunctionDeparted07:372 Late
Trent East JunctionDeparted07:340 On time
AttenboroughArrived07:312 Late
Attenborough 2Departed07:301 Late
BeestonArrived07:294 Late
Beeston South JunctionDeparted07:284 Late
Beeston 2Departed07:283 Late
Nottingham Mansfield Junction Departed07:264 Late
Nottingham 7Departed07:244 Late