Train 1Z10 08:05 Cardiff Central to Manchester Piccadilly

1Z10 Operated By Transport for Wales

Latest Report: Manchester Piccadilly (11:29 21 Late)

LocationTimesPlat
Cardiff Central d. 08:05(08:05)
Long Dyke Junction p. 08:07
Marshfield p. 08:12
Ebbw Junction p. 08:14½
Newport (Gwent) a. 08:17(08:18) d. 08:19(08:19)
Maindee West Junction p. 08:20
Maindee North Junction p. 08:21
Cwmbran a. 08:28½(08:29) d. 08:29½(08:29)
Little Mill Junction p. 08:35
Abergavenny a. 08:41½(08:42) d. 08:42½(08:42)
ABERGAVENNY SIG 38 p. 08:48½
Pontrilas p. 08:53½
Tram Inn p. 08:58
Hereford a. 09:06½(09:08) d. 09:08½(09:08)
Shelwick Junction p. 09:11½
Moreton-On-Lugg p. 09:13½
Leominster a. 09:20½(09:21) d. 09:21½(09:21)
Woofferton p. 09:27½
Ludlow a. 09:31½(09:32) d. 09:32½(09:32)
Bromfield p. 09:35½
Craven Arms p. 09:39½
Marsh Brook Level Crossing p. 09:43
Dorrington p. 09:50
Shrewsbury Sutton Bridge Junction p. 09:55½
Shrewsbury English Bridge Junction p. 09:56½
Shrewsbury a. 09:58(09:59) d. 10:00(10:00)
Harlescott Crossing p. 10:03½
Wem p. 10:10½
Prees p. 10:12½
Wrenbury p. 10:19½
Nantwich p. 10:22½
Crewe Gresty Lane p. 10:26½
Crewe a. 10:28(10:29) d. 10:30(10:30)
Crewe Sydney Bridge p. 10:33
Sandbach p. 10:37
Alderley Edge p. 10:46
Wilmslow a. 10:47½(10:48) d. 10:48½(10:48)
Cheadle Hulme p. 10:54½
Adswood Road Junction p. 10:55½
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 1 p. 10:57
Stockport a. 10:58½(10:59) d. 10:59½(10:59)
Heaton Norris Junction p. 11:01
Slade Lane Junction p. 11:03½
Ardwick Junction p. 11:05
Manchester Piccadilly a. 11:08(11:12)
Schedule Information
Runs:Wednesday 14/08/19
Schedule ID: 31382
Sched Created: 14/08/19 05:34:23
Schedule Type:STP
Operated By: Transport for Wales
Description: Swansea - Milford Hvn (Fast)
Service Code: 25432000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Activated: 14/08/19 06:05:18
Trust ID:771Z102C14
Train Information
Max Speed: mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Not Known
Update Allocations Add Allocations
Alerts Get Notified!
Manchester Piccadilly 8Arrived11:2921 LateTerminated.
Ardwick East JunctionDeparted11:2722 Late
Slade Lane JunctionDeparted11:2421 Late
Heaton Norris JunctionDeparted11:2221 Late
Stockport 3Departed11:2122 Late
Stockport 3Arrived11:1921 Late
Stockport Edgeley Junction No 1Departed11:1720 Late
Adswood Road JunctionDeparted11:1621 Late
Cheadle HulmeArrived11:1521 Late
Cheadle HulmeDeparted11:1521 Late
Wilmslow 3Departed11:0820 Late
Wilmslow 3Arrived11:0720 Late
Alderley EdgeArrived11:0620 Late
Alderley Edge 2Departed11:0519 Late
SandbachArrived10:5518 Late
Sandbach 2Departed10:5518 Late
Crewe Sydney BridgeDeparted10:5118 Late
Crewe 6Departed10:4919 Late
Crewe 6Arrived10:4517 Late
Crewe Gresty LaneDeparted10:4216 Late
NantwichArrived10:3917 Late
Nantwich 1Departed10:3816 Late
WemArrived10:2414 Late
Wem 1Departed10:2313 Late
Harlescott CrossingDeparted10:1613 Late
ShrewsburyDeparted10:1212 Late
ShrewsburyArrived10:1012 Late
Shrewsbury English Bridge JunctionDeparted10:0812 Late
Shrewsbury Sutton Bridge JunctionDeparted10:0712 Late
DorringtonDeparted10:0212 Late
Marsh Brook Level CrossingDeparted09:529 Late
Craven ArmsDeparted09:467 Late
BromfieldDeparted09:405 Late
WooffertonDeparted09:325 Late
LeominsterDeparted09:254 Late
LeominsterArrived09:244 Late
Moreton-On-LuggDeparted09:174 Late
Shelwick JunctionDeparted09:154 Late
HerefordDeparted09:124 Late
HerefordArrived09:115 Late
Tram InnDeparted09:046 Late
PontrilasDeparted08:596 Late
AbergavennyDeparted08:464 Late
AbergavennyArrived08:454 Late
Little Mill JunctionDeparted08:394 Late
Cwmbran 2Departed08:301 Late
Cwmbran 2Arrived08:291 Late
Maindee North JunctionDeparted08:232 Late
Maindee West JunctionDeparted08:211 Late
Newport (Gwent) 3Departed08:190 On time
Newport (Gwent) 3Arrived08:181 Late
Ebbw JunctionDeparted08:151 Late
MarshfieldDeparted08:120 On time
Cardiff Central 1Departed08:050 On time