Train 1Z74 05:30 Crewe to Portsmouth Harbour

1Z74 Operated By West Coast Railways

Latest Report: Portsmouth Harbour (13:02 4 Late)

LocationTimesPlat
Crewe d. 05:30 5
Crewe South Junction North Staffordshire Junction p. 05:34 UDP
Barthomley Junction p. 05:38
Alsager p. 05:41
Kidsgrove p. 05:44
Stoke-On-Trent p. 05:54 1
Stoke [-On-Trent] Junction p. 05:55
Stone p. 06:02
YARNFIELD JN p. 06:08
LITTLE BRIDGEFORD JN p. 06:10
Stafford a. 06:14 d. 06:17 4
Stafford Trent Valley Junction p. 06:19
Whitehouse Junction p. 06:24
Colwich p. 06:28
Rugeley North Junction p. 06:31
Lichfield Curborough Junction p. 06:38
Lichfield North Junction Low Level p. 06:40
Amington Junction p. 06:47
Nuneaton a. 07:00 d. 07:05 5
Rugby Trent Valley Junction p. 07:19
Rugby a. 07:21 d. 07:23 6
Hillmorton Junction p. 07:26
Daventry North Junction p. 07:30
Long Buckby p. 07:36
Northampton Mill Lane Junction p. 07:45
Northampton North Junction a. 07:49 d. 08:07
Northampton p. 08:09 UML
Hanslope Junction p. 08:19
Milton Keynes Central p. 08:26 2
Bletchley p. 08:31 4
Ledburn Junction p. 08:41
Tring p. 08:48 5
Bourne End Junction p. 08:53
Watford Junction a. 09:03 d. 09:07 9
Harrow & Wealdstone p. 09:13 6
Wembley Central p. 09:18 6
WEMBLEY NY NO 2 ROAD a. 09:23 d. 09:34
Willesden Brent South Junction/Wembley Yard South p. 09:42
Willesden Signal WN7 p. 09:45
Acton Canal Wharf p. 09:48
Acton Wells Junction p. 09:50
South Acton Junction p. 09:55
Kew East Junction p. 09:58
Brentford p. 10:02
Hounslow p. 10:06 2
Feltham Junction p. 10:10
Feltham p. 10:12 2
Staines p. 10:18 2
Virginia Water p. 10:27 4
Addlestone Junction p. 10:38
Byfleet & New Haw p. 10:46
Woking p. 10:51 4
Woking Junction p. 10:52
Brookwood London End p. 10:59
Brookwood p. 11:00
Pirbright Junction p. 11:02
Farnborough Main p. 11:09 2
Basingstoke p. 11:23 4
Worting Junction p. 11:28
Wallers Ash Loop a. 11:40 d. 11:47
Winchester p. 11:53 2
Shawford Junction p. 11:56
Eastleigh p. 12:04 3
Eastleigh South Junction p. 12:06
Botley p. 12:11
Fareham North Junction p. 12:17
FAREHAM SIGNAL E825 a. 12:18 d. 12:29
Fareham p. 12:31 3
Cosham p. 12:39
Cosham Junction p. 12:40
Portcreek Junction p. 12:44
Fratton East p. 12:48
Fratton p. 12:49 3
Portsmouth & Southsea a. 12:52 d. 12:54 2
Portsmouth Harbour a. 12:58 5
Schedule Information
Runs:Saturday 10/08/19
Schedule ID: U53198
Sched Created: 09/08/19 02:08:01
Schedule Type:STP
Operated By: West Coast Railways
Description: West Coast Rlwy - Standard Charters
Service Code: 22244008
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Activated: 10/08/19 03:30:41
Trust ID:421Z741510
Train Information
Max Speed: 075mph
Timing Load: 455
Train Type: Diesel Locomotive
Train category:XU Unadvertised Express
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: WCRC Class 33/37/47/57 and/or various steam
Sighted Allocation: 37518
Sighted Allocation: 37706
Sighted Allocation: 37669
Update Allocations Add Allocations
Alerts Get Notified!
Portsmouth Harbour 5Arrived13:024 LateTerminated.
Portsmouth & Southsea 2Departed12:584 Late
Portsmouth & Southsea 2Arrived12:553 Late
FrattonArrived12:523 Late
Fratton 3Departed12:523 Late
Fratton EastDeparted12:513 Late
Portcreek JunctionDeparted12:473 Late
Cosham JunctionDeparted12:455 Late
CoshamArrived12:445 Late
Cosham 2Departed12:445 Late
FarehamArrived12:354 Late
Fareham 3Departed12:354 Late
BotleyArrived12:187 Late
BotleyDeparted12:176 Late
EastleighArrived12:106 Late
Eastleigh 3Departed12:106 Late
WinchesterArrived12:007 Late
Winchester 2Departed12:007 Late
Worting JunctionFDeparted11:4113 Late
Basingstoke 4Departed11:3613 Late
Farnborough MainDeparted11:2011 Late
Farnborough MainArrived11:1910 Late
Pirbright JunctionDeparted11:042 Late
Brookwood 2Departed11:011 Late
BrookwoodArrived11:000 On time
Woking Signal WV84Arrived10:521 Late
Woking JunctionFDeparted10:520 On time
Woking Signal WV84 4Departed10:510 On time
Byfleet & New Haw 2Departed10:460 On time
AddlestoneArrived10:360 Off routeOff route.
AddlestoneDeparted10:360 Off routeOff route.
ChertseyDeparted10:330 Off routeOff route.
ChertseyArrived10:320 Off routeOff route.
Virginia WaterArrived10:261 Early
Virginia WaterDeparted10:261 Early
StainesArrived10:180 On time
Staines 2Departed10:180 On time
FelthamArrived10:131 Late
Feltham 2Departed10:131 Late
HounslowArrived10:082 Late
HounslowDeparted10:082 Late
BrentfordArrived10:031 Late
Brentford 2Departed10:031 Late
Kew East JunctionDeparted09:591 Late
South Acton JunctionDeparted09:572 Late
Acton Wells JunctionDeparted09:491 Early
Acton Canal WharfDeparted09:435 Early
Wembley Central 6Departed09:171 Early
Harrow & WealdstoneArrived09:121 Early
Harrow & Wealdstone 6Departed09:121 Early
Watford JunctionDeparted09:052 Early
Watford Junction 9Arrived09:021 Early
Bourne End JunctionDeparted08:521 Early
TringArrived08:462 Early
Tring 5Departed08:453 Early
Ledburn JunctionSDeparted08:401 Early
BletchleyArrived08:321 Late
Bletchley 4Departed08:310 On time
Milton Keynes CentralArrived08:282 Late
Milton Keynes Central 2Departed08:271 Late
Hanslope JunctionNDeparted08:201 Late
Northampton 1Departed08:101 Late
NorthamptonArrived08:090 On time
Northampton Mill Lane JunctionDeparted07:441 Early
Long BuckbyArrived07:351 Early
Long BuckbyDeparted07:342 Early
Daventry North JunctionDeparted07:300 On time
Hillmorton JunctionDeparted07:271 Late
Rugby 2Arrived07:265 Late
RugbyDeparted07:263 Late
Rugby Trent Valley JunctionDeparted07:245 Late
Nuneaton 5Departed07:050 On time
Nuneaton 5Arrived07:022 Late
Amington JunctionDeparted06:492 Late
Lichfield North Junction Low LevelDeparted06:433 Late
Lichfield Curborough JunctionDeparted06:413 Late
Rugeley North JunctionDeparted06:301 Early
ColwichDeparted06:280 On time
Whitehouse JunctionDeparted06:240 On time
Stafford Trent Valley JunctionDeparted06:181 Early
StaffordDeparted06:170 On time
StaffordArrived06:086 Early
LITTLE BRIDGEFORD JNDeparted06:046 Early
YARNFIELD JNDeparted06:026 Early
StoneArrived05:593 Early
StoneDeparted05:584 Early
Stoke [-On-Trent] JunctionDeparted05:523 Early
Stoke-On-TrentArrived05:513 Early
Stoke-On-Trent 1Departed05:513 Early
KidsgroveArrived05:422 Early
Kidsgrove 3Departed05:422 Early
AlsagerArrived05:392 Early
AlsagerDeparted05:383 Early
Barthomley JunctionDeparted05:362 Early
Crewe South Junction North Staffordshire JunctionDeparted05:331 Early
Crewe 5Departed05:300 On time