Train 1Z25 08:02 Leeds to Derby

1Z25 Operated By East Midlands Railway

Latest Report: Derby (18:29 9 Late)

LocationTimesPlat
Leeds d. 08:02(08:02) 8
Leeds West Junction p. 08:03
Whitehall Junction p. 08:03½
Holbeck Junction p. 08:05
Wakefield Westgate p. 08:17½ 1
Hare Park Junction p. 08:21½
Hemsworth Loop a. 08:27½ d. 08:38½
South Kirkby Junction p. 08:45
Moorthorpe p. 08:46 1
Swinton (South Yorks) p. 08:57
Aldwarke Junction p. 09:01
Rotherham Holmes Junction p. 09:07½
Wincobank Junction p. 09:10
Nunnery Main Line Junction p. 09:16½
Sheffield a. 09:19½ d. 09:33(09:33) 5
Dore Station Junction p. 09:37½
Tapton Junction p. 09:43½
Chesterfield a. 09:44½ d. 09:46½ 2
Chesterfield South Junction p. 09:48
Clay Cross North Junction p. 09:49½
Ambergate Junction p. 10:01
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 10:12
Derby a. 10:15(10:15) d. 10:20½ 6
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 10:21
Spondon p. 10:23½
Sheet Stores Junction p. 10:28½
Trent South Junction p. 10:29
Loughborough p. 10:34 2
Sileby Junction p. 10:37½
Syston South Junction p. 10:45½
Leicester a. 10:53½ d. 10:57(10:57) 4
Wigston North Junction p. 11:00½
Market Harborough p. 11:09
Kettering North Junction p. 11:16
Kettering a. 11:19(11:19) d. 11:28½ 1
Kettering South Junction p. 11:31
Wellingborough p. 11:36 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 11:41½
Bedford North Junction p. 11:45½
Bedford a. 11:47½ d. 12:09(12:09) 2
Bedford South Junction p. 12:11
Flitwick Junction p. 12:17½
Flitwick p. 12:19 1
Harlington p. 12:24 1
SUNDON SOUTH JN p. 12:27
Leagrave Junction p. 12:31
Luton p. 12:34½ 2
Harpenden Junction p. 12:42
St Albans City p. 12:46 1
Radlett Junction p. 12:51
Silkstream Junction p. 12:57
Hendon p. 12:59 1
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 13:04 1
Carlton Road Junction p. 13:08
Junction Road Junction p. 13:12
Upper Holloway p. 13:14 2
Harringay Park Junction p. 13:18
Harringay p. 13:21
Hornsey Signal K440 a. 13:24(13:24) d. 13:28½
Alexandra Palace p. 13:30 3
Potters Bar p. 13:36½ 3
Welwyn Garden City p. 13:42
Woolmer Green Junction p. 13:44
Stevenage p. 13:50 4
Hitchin p. 13:57 2
Biggleswade p. 14:07½ 4
Sandy p. 14:11 2
Huntingdon p. 14:19
Holme Junction p. 14:26½
Fletton Junction p. 14:31
Peterborough a. 14:36(14:36) d. 14:47½ 5
Helpston Junction p. 14:54½
Tallington Junction p. 14:58
Stoke Junction [Grantham] a. 15:10½ d. 15:17(15:17)
Grantham a. 15:29(15:29) d. 15:31½ 4
Grantham Nottingham Branch Junction p. 15:34½
Allington Junction p. 15:38
Bottesford West Junction p. 15:43
Bingham p. 15:48
Netherfield Junction p. 15:56½
Nottingham a. 16:01½ d. 16:09(16:09) 7
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 16:11½
Beeston South Junction a. 16:16(16:16) d. 16:19½
Attenborough Junction p. 16:24
Meadow Lane Junction p. 16:26
Toton Junction p. 16:29½
Toton Centre p. 16:31
Trowell Junction p. 16:36½
Langley Mill p. 16:46½ 1
Ironville Junction p. 16:50
Alfreton & Mansfield Parkway p. 16:54½
Clay Cross North Junction p. 17:05½
Chesterfield South Junction p. 17:09½
Chesterfield p. 17:11 3
Tapton Junction p. 17:11½
Barrow Hill North Junction p. 17:14½
Beighton Junction p. 17:22
Woodhouse Junction p. 17:24
Woodburn Junction p. 17:31½
Nunnery Main Line Junction p. 17:34½
Sheffield a. 17:36½ d. 17:48(17:48) 8
Dore Station Junction p. 17:52½
Tapton Junction p. 17:58½
Chesterfield a. 18:00½ d. 18:02½ 2
Chesterfield South Junction p. 18:04
Clay Cross North Junction p. 18:05½
Ambergate Junction p. 18:12
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 18:17½
Derby a. 18:20(18:20) 5
Schedule Information
Runs:Saturday 10/08/19
Schedule ID: J11312
Sched Created: 08/08/19 10:14:46
Schedule Type:VAR
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Fast)
Service Code: 22150000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Activated: 10/08/19 06:02:46
Trust ID:171Z251C10
Train Information
Max Speed: 246mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: HST
Train category:XU Unadvertised Express
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: 222
Sighted Allocation: 43081
Sighted Allocation: 43050
Update Allocations Add Allocations
Alerts Get Notified!
Derby 7Arrived18:299 LateTerminated.
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTIONDeparted18:214 Late
Ambergate JunctionDeparted18:153 Late
Clay Cross North JunctionDeparted18:094 Late
Chesterfield South JunctionDeparted18:073 Late
Chesterfield 2Departed18:053 Late
Chesterfield 2Arrived18:033 Late
Chesterfield Sub-Signal S13Departed18:024 Late
Dore Station JunctionDeparted17:553 Late
Sheffield 8Departed17:502 Late
Sheffield 8Arrived17:382 Late
Nunnery Main Line JunctionDeparted17:351 Late
Beighton JunctionDeparted17:0121 Early
ChesterfieldArrived16:5120 Early
Chesterfield 3Departed16:5120 Early
Chesterfield South JunctionDeparted16:5019 Early
Clay Cross North JunctionDeparted16:4817 Early
Alfreton & Mansfield ParkwayArrived16:4311 Early
Alfreton & Mansfield ParkwayMDeparted16:4212 Early
Ironville JunctionDeparted16:4010 Early
Langley MillArrived16:388 Early
Langley Mill 1Departed16:379 Early
Trowell JunctionDeparted16:342 Early
Toton CentreArrived16:301 Early
Toton CentreDeparted16:301 Early
Toton JunctionDeparted16:281 Early
Meadow Lane JunctionDeparted16:260 On time
Attenborough JunctionDeparted16:251 Late
Beeston South JunctionDeparted16:201 Late
Nottingham Mansfield Junction Departed16:110 On time
Nottingham 7Departed16:090 On time
Nottingham 7Arrived16:021 Late
Netherfield JunctionDeparted15:560 On time
BinghamArrived15:491 Late
Bingham 1Departed15:480 On time
Bottesford West JunctionDeparted15:430 On time
Allington JunctionDeparted15:391 Late
Grantham Nottingham Branch JunctionDeparted15:351 Late
Grantham 4Departed15:332 Late
Grantham 4Arrived15:281 Early
Stoke Junction [Grantham]Departed15:152 Early
Tallington JunctionDeparted14:580 On time
Helpston JunctionDeparted14:540 On time
Peterborough 5Departed14:470 On time
Peterborough 5Arrived14:382 Late
Fletton JunctionDeparted14:354 Late
Holme JunctionDeparted14:315 Late
HuntingdonArrived14:234 Late
Huntingdon 3Departed14:234 Late
SandyArrived14:074 Early
Sandy 2Departed14:074 Early
BiggleswadeArrived14:034 Early
Biggleswade 4Departed14:034 Early
HitchinArrived13:525 Early
Hitchin 2Departed13:525 Early
StevenageArrived13:473 Early
Stevenage 4Departed13:473 Early
Woolmer Green JunctionDeparted13:422 Early
Welwyn Garden CityFDeparted13:402 Early
Potters BarArrived13:360 On time
Potters Bar 3Departed13:360 On time
Alexandra Palace 3Departed13:291 Early
Alexandra PalaceArrived13:273 Early
Ferme Park Reception SidingsDeparted13:260 Off routeOff route.
Ferme Park Reception SidingsDeparted13:070 Off routeOff route.
Upper HollowayArrived12:5618 Early
Upper Holloway 2Departed12:5618 Early
Junction Road JunctionDeparted12:5517 Early
Carlton Road JunctionDeparted12:5117 Early
West Hampstead Thameslink 3Departed12:4618 Early
West Hampstead ThameslinkArrived12:4519 Early
HendonArrived12:4118 Early
Hendon 3Departed12:4019 Early
Radlett JunctionDeparted12:3516 Early
St Albans CityArrived12:3115 Early
St Albans City 3Departed12:3115 Early
Harpenden JunctionDeparted12:2715 Early
LutonArrived12:2410 Early
Luton 4Departed12:2311 Early
Leagrave JunctionDeparted12:229 Early
HarlingtonArrived12:204 Early
Harlington 3Departed12:195 Early
FlitwickArrived12:181 Early
Flitwick 3Departed12:181 Early
Flitwick JunctionDeparted12:170 On time
Bedford South JunctionDeparted12:110 On time
Bedford 2Departed12:090 On time
Bedford 2Arrived11:481 Late
Bedford North JunctionDeparted11:472 Late
Sharnbrook JunctionDeparted11:421 Late
WellingboroughArrived11:371 Late
Wellingborough 2Departed11:360 On time
Kettering South JunctionDeparted11:310 On time
Kettering 1Departed11:280 On time
Kettering 1Arrived11:201 Late
Kettering North JunctionDeparted11:171 Late
Market HarboroughArrived11:112 Late
Market Harborough 2Departed11:101 Late
Wigston North JunctionDeparted11:011 Late
LeicesterDeparted10:570 On time
Leicester 4Arrived10:458 Early
Syston South JunctionDeparted10:387 Early
Sileby JunctionDeparted10:361 Early
LoughboroughArrived10:340 On time
Loughborough 2Departed10:331 Early
Trent South JunctionDeparted10:281 Early
Sheet Stores JunctionDeparted10:271 Early
SpondonArrived10:241 Late
Spondon 1Departed10:221 Early
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTIONDeparted10:210 On time
Derby 6Departed10:200 On time
Derby 6Arrived10:141 Early
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTIONDeparted10:111 Early
Ambergate JunctionDeparted09:583 Early
Clay Cross North JunctionDeparted09:490 On time
Chesterfield South JunctionDeparted09:471 Early
Chesterfield 2Arrived09:462 Late
Chesterfield 2Departed09:460 On time
Chesterfield Sub-Signal S13Departed09:452 Late
Dore Station JunctionDeparted09:381 Late
Sheffield 5Departed09:321 Early
Sheffield 5Arrived09:172 Early
Nunnery Main Line JunctionDeparted09:142 Early
MeadowhallArrived09:090 Off routeOff route.
MeadowhallDeparted09:090 Off routeOff route.
Rotherham Holmes Junction Departed09:061 Early
Aldwarke JunctionDeparted08:583 Early
Swinton (South Yorks) 2Departed08:552 Early
Swinton (South Yorks)Arrived08:543 Early
MoorthorpeArrived08:460 On time
Moorthorpe 2Departed08:460 On time
South Kirkby JunctionDeparted08:450 On time
Hemsworth LoopDeparted08:380 On time
Hemsworth LoopArrived08:252 Early
Hare Park JunctionDeparted08:210 On time
Wakefield WestgateArrived08:170 On time
Wakefield Westgate 1Departed08:161 Early
Holbeck JunctionDeparted08:083 Late
Whitehall JunctionDeparted08:074 Late
Leeds 8Departed08:053 Late