Train 1B23 06:33 Leeds to St Pancras [domestic station]

1B23 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Leeds d. 06:33(06:33) 15
Leeds West Junction p. 06:34
Whitehall Junction p. 06:34½
Holbeck Junction p. 06:35
Wakefield Westgate a. 06:44(06:44) d. 06:47(06:47) 1
Hare Park Junction p. 06:51½
South Kirkby Junction p. 06:56
Moorthorpe p. 06:58½ 1
Swinton (South Yorks) p. 07:07
Aldwarke Junction p. 07:09½
Rotherham Holmes Junction p. 07:13
Wincobank Junction p. 07:14½
Nunnery Main Line Junction p. 07:19
Sheffield a. 07:21(07:21) d. 07:28(07:28) 6
Dore Station Junction p. 07:33
Tapton Junction p. 07:39
Chesterfield a. 07:40(07:40) d. 07:42(07:42) 2
Chesterfield South Junction p. 07:43½
Clay Cross North Junction p. 07:46
Alfreton & Mansfield Parkway a. 07:51½(07:52) d. 07:53(07:53)
Ironville Junction p. 07:56½
Langley Mill a. 07:59½(08:00) d. 08:01½(08:01) 2
Trowell Junction p. 08:08
Radford Junction a. 08:14½ d. 08:18
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 08:21½
Nottingham
a. 08:24(08:24) d. 08:32(08:32) 1B
Nottingham Mansfield Junction [2] p. 08:34½
Beeston South Junction p. 08:36½
Trent East Junction p. 08:39½
Trent South Junction p. 08:40
East Midlands Parkway a. 08:41½(08:42) d. 08:43(08:43) 2
Loughborough p. 08:49½ 2
Sileby Junction p. 08:52
Syston South Junction p. 08:54
Leicester
K
a. 08:58(08:58) d. 09:00(08:59) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 09:03½
Market Harborough a. 09:12½(09:13) d. 09:14(09:13)
Kettering p. 09:23 3
Wellingborough p. 09:27 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 09:32½
Bedford North Junction p. 09:36½
Bedford p. 09:37 FL
Bedford South Junction p. 09:37½
Flitwick p. 09:42½ 3
Leagrave Junction p. 09:46½
Luton p. 09:48½ 4
Harpenden Junction p. 09:52
St Albans City p. 09:54½ 3
Radlett Junction p. 09:57½
Hendon p. 10:02 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 10:04 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 10:04½
Carlton Road Junction p. 10:07
Kentish Town p. 10:07½
Dock Junction North p. 10:08½
Dock Junction South p. 10:09½
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 10:11(10:11) 2
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84012
Sched Created: 04/07/19 02:08:01
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Fast)
Service Code: 22153000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 110mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: HST
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Class 43 / 222
Alerts Get Notified!