Train 1Z50 15:18 Carlisle to Manchester Victoria

1Z50 Operated By West Coast Railways

Latest Report: Manchester Victoria (19:47 9 Early)

LocationTimesPlat
Carlisle d. 15:18 3
Penrith p. 15:42 1
Eden Valley Goods Loop a. 15:48 d. 16:28
Tebay p. 16:50
Oxenholme Lake District p. 17:03 1
Carnforth North Junction p. 17:18
Carnforth Down & Up Goods Loop a. 17:20 d. 18:02
Morecambe South Junction p. 18:10
Lancaster p. 18:12 UFL
Garstang & Catteral p. 18:23
Preston Fylde Junction p. 18:34
Preston a. 18:36 d. 18:41 5
Preston Ribble Junction p. 18:42½
Farington Junction p. 18:45½
Euxton Junction a. 18:51 d. 19:03
Chorley p. 19:10
Lostock Junction p. 19:27
Bolton a. 19:32 d. 19:35 3
Salford Crescent p. 19:49 UB
Salford Central p. 19:52
Manchester Deal Street Junction p. 19:53
Manchester Victoria a. 19:56 4
Schedule Information
Runs:Saturday 09/11/19
Schedule ID: U52420
Sched Created: 07/11/19 02:08:01
Schedule Type:STP
Operated By: West Coast Railways
Description: West Coast Rlwy - Standard Charters
Service Code: 22244008
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Activated: 09/11/19 07:31:35
Trust ID:091Z501Q09
Train Information
Max Speed: 060mph
Timing Load: 715
Train Type: Diesel Locomotive
Train category:XU Unadvertised Express
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Class 37
Sighted Allocation: 98571
Sighted Allocation: 98507
Update Allocations Add Allocations
Alerts Get Notified!
Manchester Victoria 3Arrived19:479 EarlyTerminated.
Salford CentralDeparted19:448 Early
Manchester Deal Street JunctionDeparted19:449 Early
Salford CentralArrived19:4210 Early
Salford CrescentArrived19:3910 Early
Salford CrescentDeparted19:3910 Early
Bolton 3Departed19:2510 Early
Bolton 3Arrived19:2111 Early
Lostock JunctionDeparted19:1611 Early
ChorleyArrived19:064 Early
ChorleyDeparted19:055 Early
Euxton JunctionDeparted18:594 Early
Farington JunctionDeparted18:461 Late
Preston 5Departed18:410 On time
Preston 5Arrived18:351 Early
Garstang & CatteralDeparted18:230 On time
LancasterArrived18:131 Late
LancasterDeparted18:120 On time
Morecambe South JunctionDeparted18:091 Early
Carnforth Down & Up Goods LoopDeparted18:042 Late
Carnforth Down & Up Goods LoopArrived17:266 Late
Carnforth North JunctionDeparted17:246 Late
Oxenholme Lake DistrictArrived17:041 Late
Oxenholme Lake District 1Departed17:041 Late
TebayDeparted16:491 Early
Eden Valley Goods LoopDeparted16:280 On time
Eden Valley Goods LoopArrived15:491 Late
PenrithArrived15:420 On time
PenrithDeparted15:411 Early
Carlisle 3Departed15:171 Early