Train 2D14 13:38 Worksop to Nottingham

2D14 Operated By East Midlands Railway

Latest Report: Nottingham (14:46 4 Late)

LocationTimesPlat
Worksop d. 13:38(13:38) 2
Shireoaks East Junction p. 13:40½
Woodend Junction p. 13:41½
Whitwell a. 13:46½(13:47) d. 13:47(13:47)
Creswell (Derbyshire) a. 13:49½(13:50) d. 13:50½(13:50)
Langwith Whaley Thorns a. 13:54(13:53) d. 13:54½(13:53)
Shirebrook East Junction p. 13:56½
Shirebrook a. 13:57½(13:58) d. 13:58½(13:58)
Mansfield Woodhouse a. 14:05½(14:06) d. 14:06½(14:06) 2
Mansfield Town a. 14:09½(14:10) d. 14:10½(14:10)
Sutton Parkway a. 14:15½(14:16) d. 14:16(14:16)
Kirkby in Ashfield a. 14:18½(14:19) d. 14:19(14:19)
Kirkby Lane End Junction p. 14:19½
Lindleys Lane (Kirkby South Junction) p. 14:20½
Newstead p. 14:22½
Hucknall a. 14:25½(14:26) d. 14:26(14:26)
Bestwood Park Junction p. 14:27½
Bulwell a. 14:29½(14:30) d. 14:30(14:30)
Bulwell South Junction p. 14:30½
Radford Junction p. 14:37
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 14:40
Nottingham a. 14:42(14:43) 5A

Associations:

Update idCreatedDeletedUIDAssoc UIDRuns onFromToCategoryTypeLocationSTP
122/05/19 10:33:28C84736C84786Sa25/05/1914/12/19Next/PrevOperating useNottinghamPermanent

Schedule Information
Runs:Saturday 09/11/19
Schedule ID: C84736
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Service Code: 12325021
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Activated: 09/11/19 11:38:22
Trust ID:262D14MN09
Train Information
Max Speed: 075mph
Timing Load: S
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:OO Ordinary Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Not Known
Sighted Allocation: 156411
Update Allocations Add Allocations
Alerts Get Notified!
Nottingham 5Arrived14:464 LateTerminated.
Nottingham Mansfield Junction Departed14:433 Late
Radford JunctionDeparted14:414 Late
Bulwell 1Departed14:377 Late
Bulwell South JunctionDeparted14:377 Late
Bulwell 1Arrived14:367 Late
Bestwood Park JunctionDeparted14:347 Late
NewsteadArrived14:286 Late
Lindleys Lane (Kirkby South Junction)Departed14:211 Late
Kirkby in Ashfield 2Departed14:190 On time
Kirkby Lane End JunctionDeparted14:190 On time
Kirkby in Ashfield 2Arrived14:180 On time
Sutton Parkway 2Departed14:160 On time
Sutton Parkway 2Arrived14:150 On time
Mansfield Town 2Departed14:100 On time
Mansfield Town 2Arrived14:090 On time
Mansfield Woodhouse 2Departed14:060 On time
Mansfield Woodhouse 2Arrived14:041 Early
Woodend JunctionDeparted13:421 Late
Shireoaks East JunctionDeparted13:400 On time
Worksop 2Departed13:380 On time