Train 1F02 05:52 St Pancras [domestic station] to Sheffield

1F02 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
St Pancras [domestic station] d. 05:52(05:52) 4
Dock Junction South p. 05:53½
Dock Junction North p. 05:54
Kentish Town p. 05:55
Carlton Road Junction p. 05:55½
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 05:57 4
Hendon p. 05:59 4
Radlett Junction p. 06:03
St Albans City p. 06:06½ 4
Harpenden Junction p. 06:09
Luton a. 06:13½(06:14) d. 06:15(06:15) 5
Leagrave Junction p. 06:17½
Flitwick p. 06:21 4
Bedford South Junction p. 06:26
Bedford a. 06:27½(06:28) d. 06:29(06:29) 4
Bedford North Junction p. 06:31
Sharnbrook Junction p. 06:34½
Wellingborough a. 06:39½(06:40) d. 06:41(06:41) 1
Kettering a. 06:47(06:47) d. 06:48½(06:48) 4
Market Harborough a. 06:57(06:57) d. 06:58½(06:58)
Wigston North Junction p. 07:07
Leicester a. 07:10(07:10) d. 07:12(07:12) 2
Syston South Junction p. 07:16
Sileby Junction p. 07:17½
Loughborough a. 07:20½(07:21) d. 07:22(07:22) 1
East Midlands Parkway a. 07:28(07:28) d. 07:29½(07:29) 1
Trent South Junction p. 07:31
Sheet Stores Junction p. 07:31½
Long Eaton a. 07:32½(07:33) d. 07:34(07:34)
Spondon p. 07:38½
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 07:41½
Derby a. 07:42½(07:44) d. 07:48(07:47) 5
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 07:49½
Ambergate Junction p. 08:00
Clay Cross North Junction p. 08:07
Chesterfield South Junction p. 08:08
Chesterfield a. 08:09½(08:10) d. 08:11(08:11) 1
Tapton Junction p. 08:12
Dore Station Junction p. 08:22
Sheffield a. 08:26(08:26) 5A
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C89255
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22152000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Not Known
Alerts Get Notified!