Train 1B16 07:11 Nottingham to St Pancras [domestic station]

1B16 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Nottingham d. 07:11(07:11) 7
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 07:13½
Beeston South Junction p. 07:15½
Beeston a. 07:16½(07:17) d. 07:18(07:18)
Trent East Junction p. 07:22
Trent South Junction p. 07:22½
East Midlands Parkway a. 07:24(07:24) d. 07:26(07:26) 2
Loughborough p. 07:32½ 2
Sileby Junction p. 07:35
Syston South Junction p. 07:37
Leicester a. 07:41(07:41) d. 07:43(07:43) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 07:46½
Market Harborough a. 07:56(07:56) d. 07:58(07:58)
Kettering a. 08:07½(08:08) d. 08:09½(08:09) 3
Wellingborough p. 08:15½ 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 08:21½
Bedford North Junction p. 08:25½
Bedford p. 08:26 FL
Bedford South Junction p. 08:28½
Flitwick p. 08:33½ 3
Leagrave Junction p. 08:38
Luton p. 08:43 4
Harpenden Junction p. 08:46½
St Albans City p. 08:52½ 3
Radlett Junction p. 08:55½
Hendon p. 09:00 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 09:02½ 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 09:03
Carlton Road Junction p. 09:05
Kentish Town p. 09:05½
Dock Junction North p. 09:06½
Dock Junction South p. 09:07
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 09:09(09:09) 2
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C89292
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22154000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 110mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: HST
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: High Soeed Train (HST)
Alerts Get Notified!