Train 1C00 07:25 Sheffield to St Pancras [domestic station]

1C00 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Sheffield d. 07:25(07:25) 8
Dore Station Junction p. 07:29
Tapton Junction p. 07:34½
Chesterfield a. 07:35½(07:36) d. 07:37(07:37) 2
Chesterfield South Junction p. 07:38½
Clay Cross North Junction p. 07:40
Ambergate Junction p. 07:46
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 07:51½
Derby a. 07:54(07:54) d. 07:56(07:56) 6
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 07:56½
Spondon p. 07:59
Sheet Stores Junction p. 08:02½
Trent South Junction p. 08:03
Loughborough p. 08:07½ 2
Sileby Junction p. 08:10
Syston South Junction p. 08:11½
Leicester a. 08:15(08:14) d. 08:17(08:16) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 08:20
Market Harborough p. 08:28½
Kettering p. 08:36½ 3
Wellingborough p. 08:40½ 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 08:46
Bedford North Junction p. 08:50
Bedford p. 08:50½ FL
Bedford South Junction p. 08:51
Flitwick p. 08:56 3
Leagrave Junction p. 08:59½
Luton p. 09:02½ 4
Harpenden Junction p. 09:07
St Albans City p. 09:09½ 3
Radlett Junction p. 09:12½
Hendon p. 09:18 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 09:20½ 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 09:21
Carlton Road Junction p. 09:23½
Kentish Town p. 09:24
Dock Junction North p. 09:25
Dock Junction South p. 09:25½
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 09:27(09:27) 2
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C89278
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Fast)
Service Code: 22150000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: 222
Alerts Get Notified!