Train 1F20 10:02 St Pancras [domestic station] to Sheffield

1F20 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
St Pancras [domestic station] d. 10:02(10:02) 2
Dock Junction South p. 10:03½
Dock Junction North p. 10:04
Kentish Town p. 10:05
Carlton Road Junction p. 10:05½
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 10:07 4
Hendon p. 10:09 4
Radlett Junction p. 10:13
St Albans City p. 10:16½ 4
Harpenden Junction p. 10:19
Luton p. 10:22½ 5
Leagrave Junction p. 10:24
Flitwick p. 10:27½ 4
Bedford South Junction p. 10:32½
Bedford p. 10:33½ 4
Bedford North Junction p. 10:34
Sharnbrook Junction p. 10:37½
Wellingborough p. 10:42 1
Kettering p. 10:46 4
Market Harborough p. 10:52½
Wigston North Junction p. 11:00½
Leicester
K
a. 11:03½(11:04) d. 11:05(11:04) 2
Syston South Junction p. 11:09
Sileby Junction p. 11:10½
Loughborough p. 11:13 1
Trent South Junction p. 11:17
Sheet Stores Junction p. 11:17½
Spondon p. 11:21
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 11:24
Derby
K
a. 11:25(11:25) d. 11:30(11:30) 5
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 11:31½
Ambergate Junction p. 11:37
Clay Cross North Junction p. 11:44
Chesterfield South Junction p. 11:45
Chesterfield a. 11:46½(11:47) d. 11:48(11:47) 1
Tapton Junction p. 11:49
Dore Station Junction p. 11:56
Sheffield a. 12:00(12:01) 2
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C89241
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Fast)
Service Code: 22150000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: 222
Alerts Get Notified!