Train 1F25 11:02 St Pancras [domestic station] to Sheffield

1F25 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
St Pancras [domestic station] d. 11:02(11:02) 3
Dock Junction South p. 11:03½
Dock Junction North p. 11:04
Kentish Town p. 11:05
Carlton Road Junction p. 11:05½
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 11:07 4
Hendon p. 11:09 4
Radlett Junction p. 11:13
St Albans City p. 11:16½ 4
Harpenden Junction p. 11:19
Luton p. 11:22½ 5
Leagrave Junction p. 11:24
Flitwick p. 11:27½ 4
Bedford South Junction p. 11:32½
Bedford p. 11:33½ 4
Bedford North Junction p. 11:34
Sharnbrook Junction p. 11:37½
Wellingborough p. 11:42 1
Kettering p. 11:46 4
Market Harborough p. 11:52½
Wigston North Junction p. 12:00½
Leicester
K
a. 12:03½(12:05) d. 12:05(12:05) 2
Syston South Junction p. 12:09
Sileby Junction p. 12:10½
Loughborough p. 12:13 1
Trent South Junction p. 12:17
Sheet Stores Junction p. 12:17½
Spondon p. 12:21
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 12:24
Derby
K
a. 12:25(12:25) d. 12:29(12:28) 5
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 12:30½
Ambergate Junction p. 12:37
Clay Cross North Junction p. 12:44
Chesterfield South Junction p. 12:45
Chesterfield a. 12:46½(12:47) d. 12:48(12:47) 1
Tapton Junction p. 12:49
Dore Station Junction p. 12:56
Sheffield a. 13:00(13:01) 2
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C89235
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Fast)
Service Code: 22150000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: 222
Alerts Get Notified!