Train 1F42 14:31 St Pancras [domestic station] to Sheffield

1F42 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
St Pancras [domestic station] d. 14:31(14:31) 4
Dock Junction South p. 14:32½
Dock Junction North p. 14:33
Kentish Town p. 14:34
Carlton Road Junction p. 14:34½
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 14:36 4
Hendon p. 14:38 4
Radlett Junction p. 14:42
St Albans City p. 14:45½ 4
Harpenden Junction p. 14:49
Luton p. 14:52½ 5
Leagrave Junction p. 14:54
Flitwick p. 14:57½ 4
Bedford South Junction p. 15:02½
Bedford p. 15:03½ 4
Bedford North Junction p. 15:04
Sharnbrook Junction p. 15:07½
Wellingborough p. 15:12 1
Kettering p. 15:16 4
Market Harborough p. 15:22½
Wigston North Junction p. 15:30½
Leicester a. 15:33½(15:34) d. 15:35(15:35) 2
Syston South Junction p. 15:39
Sileby Junction p. 15:40½
Loughborough a. 15:43½(15:44) d. 15:45(15:45) 1
East Midlands Parkway a. 15:51(15:51) d. 15:52½(15:52) 1
Trent South Junction p. 15:54
Sheet Stores Junction p. 15:55½
Long Eaton a. 15:56½(15:57) d. 15:58(15:58)
Spondon p. 16:02½
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 16:06
Derby a. 16:07(16:08) d. 16:09(16:09) 5
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 16:11
Ambergate Junction p. 16:17
Clay Cross North Junction p. 16:24
Chesterfield South Junction p. 16:25
Chesterfield a. 16:26½(16:27) d. 16:28(16:27) 1
Tapton Junction p. 16:29
Dore Station Junction p. 16:36
Sheffield a. 16:40(16:41) 5A
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C89219
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22152000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Not Known
Alerts Get Notified!