Train 1F50 16:02 St Pancras [domestic station] to Sheffield

1F50 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
St Pancras [domestic station] d. 16:02(16:02) 2
Dock Junction South p. 16:03½
Dock Junction North p. 16:04
Kentish Town p. 16:05
Carlton Road Junction p. 16:05½
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 16:07 4
Hendon p. 16:09 4
Radlett Junction p. 16:13
St Albans City p. 16:16½ 4
Harpenden Junction p. 16:19
Luton p. 16:22½ 5
Leagrave Junction p. 16:24
Flitwick p. 16:27½ 4
Bedford South Junction p. 16:32½
Bedford p. 16:33½ 4
Bedford North Junction p. 16:34
Sharnbrook Junction p. 16:37½
Wellingborough p. 16:42 1
Kettering p. 16:46 4
Market Harborough p. 16:52½
Wigston North Junction p. 17:00½
Leicester
K
a. 17:03½(17:04) d. 17:05½(17:05) 2
Syston South Junction p. 17:09½
Sileby Junction p. 17:11
Loughborough p. 17:13½ 1
Trent South Junction p. 17:17½
Sheet Stores Junction p. 17:18
Spondon p. 17:21½
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 17:24½
Derby
K
a. 17:25½(17:26) d. 17:28½(17:28) 5
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 17:30
Ambergate Junction p. 17:36
Clay Cross North Junction p. 17:43
Chesterfield South Junction p. 17:44
Chesterfield a. 17:45½(17:46) d. 17:47(17:46) 1
Tapton Junction p. 17:48
Dore Station Junction p. 17:57
Sheffield a. 18:02(18:02) 2A
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C89210
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Fast)
Service Code: 22150000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: 222
Alerts Get Notified!