Train 1F52 16:31 St Pancras [domestic station] to Sheffield

1F52 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
St Pancras [domestic station] d. 16:31(16:31) 1
Dock Junction South p. 16:32½
Dock Junction North p. 16:33
Kentish Town p. 16:34
Carlton Road Junction p. 16:34½
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 16:36 4
Hendon p. 16:38 4
Radlett Junction p. 16:42½
St Albans City p. 16:48 4
Harpenden Junction p. 16:52
Luton p. 16:56½ 5
Leagrave Junction p. 16:59
Flitwick p. 17:02½ 4
Bedford South Junction p. 17:07½
Bedford p. 17:08½ 4
Bedford North Junction p. 17:09
Sharnbrook Junction p. 17:12½
Wellingborough p. 17:17 1
Kettering p. 17:21 4
Market Harborough p. 17:27½
Wigston North Junction p. 17:35½
Leicester a. 17:38½(17:39) d. 17:40½(17:40) 2
Syston South Junction p. 17:44½
Sileby Junction p. 17:46
Loughborough a. 17:49(17:49) d. 17:50½(17:50) 1
East Midlands Parkway a. 17:56½(17:56) d. 17:59(17:59) 1
Trent South Junction p. 18:01
Sheet Stores Junction p. 18:01½
Long Eaton a. 18:03(18:03) d. 18:04½(18:04)
Spondon p. 18:09
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 18:12
Derby a. 18:13(18:14) d. 18:20(18:20) 5
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 18:21½
Ambergate Junction p. 18:28
Clay Cross North Junction p. 18:35
Chesterfield South Junction p. 18:36
Chesterfield a. 18:37½(18:38) d. 18:39(18:38) 1
Tapton Junction p. 18:40
Dore Station Junction p. 18:50
Sheffield a. 18:55(18:55) 2B
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C89207
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22152000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Not Known
Alerts Get Notified!