Train 1C32 10:00 Sheffield to St Pancras [domestic station]

1C32 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Sheffield d. 10:00(10:00) 8
Dore Station Junction p. 10:05
Tapton Junction p. 10:11½
Chesterfield a. 10:12½(10:13) d. 10:14(10:13) 2
Chesterfield South Junction p. 10:15½
Clay Cross North Junction p. 10:17
Ambergate Junction p. 10:23
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 10:28½
Derby a. 10:31(10:32) d. 10:33(10:33) 6
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 10:33½
Spondon p. 10:36
Long Eaton a. 10:40(10:40) d. 10:41½(10:40)
Sheet Stores Junction p. 10:42½
Trent South Junction p. 10:43
East Midlands Parkway a. 10:44½(10:45) d. 10:46(10:46) 2
Loughborough a. 10:52(10:52) d. 10:53½(10:52) 2
Sileby Junction p. 10:57½
Syston South Junction p. 10:59
Leicester
K
a. 11:02(11:02) d. 11:03½(11:03) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 11:06½
Market Harborough p. 11:14½
Kettering p. 11:21½ 3
Wellingborough p. 11:25½ 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 11:31
Bedford North Junction p. 11:35
Bedford p. 11:35½ FL
Bedford South Junction p. 11:36
Flitwick p. 11:41 3
Leagrave Junction p. 11:44½
Luton p. 11:46½ 4
Harpenden Junction p. 11:50
St Albans City p. 11:52½ 3
Radlett Junction p. 11:55
Hendon p. 11:59 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 12:01 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 12:01½
Carlton Road Junction p. 12:03½
Kentish Town p. 12:04
Dock Junction North p. 12:05
Dock Junction South p. 12:05½
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 12:09(12:09) 4
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C89061
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22152000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Not Known
Alerts Get Notified!