Train 1C42 12:00 Sheffield to St Pancras [domestic station]

1C42 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Sheffield d. 12:00(12:00) 8A
Dore Station Junction p. 12:05
Tapton Junction p. 12:12
Chesterfield a. 12:13(12:13) d. 12:14½(12:13) 2
Chesterfield South Junction p. 12:16
Clay Cross North Junction p. 12:17½
Ambergate Junction p. 12:24
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 12:29½
Derby a. 12:32(12:32) d. 12:34½(12:32) 6
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 12:35
Spondon p. 12:37½
Long Eaton a. 12:41½(12:42) d. 12:43(12:42)
Sheet Stores Junction p. 12:44
Trent South Junction p. 12:44½
East Midlands Parkway a. 12:46(12:46) d. 12:47½(12:47) 2
Loughborough a. 12:53½(12:54) d. 12:55(12:54) 2
Sileby Junction p. 12:59
Syston South Junction p. 13:00½
Leicester
K
a. 13:03½(13:04) d. 13:05(13:05) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 13:08
Market Harborough p. 13:16
Kettering p. 13:23 3
Wellingborough p. 13:27 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 13:32½
Bedford North Junction p. 13:36½
Bedford p. 13:37 FL
Bedford South Junction p. 13:37½
Flitwick p. 13:42½ 3
Leagrave Junction p. 13:46
Luton p. 13:48 4
Harpenden Junction p. 13:51½
St Albans City p. 13:54 3
Radlett Junction p. 13:56½
Hendon p. 14:00½ 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 14:02½ 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 14:03
Carlton Road Junction p. 14:05
Kentish Town p. 14:05½
Dock Junction North p. 14:06½
Dock Junction South p. 14:07
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 14:09(14:12) 4
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C89041
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Fast)
Service Code: 22150000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: 222
Alerts Get Notified!