Train 1C67 17:00 Sheffield to St Pancras [domestic station]

1C67 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Sheffield d. 17:00(17:00) 5A
Dore Station Junction p. 17:05
Tapton Junction p. 17:11
Chesterfield
K
a. 17:12½(17:13) d. 17:14(17:13) 2
Chesterfield South Junction p. 17:15½
Clay Cross North Junction p. 17:17
Ambergate Junction p. 17:24
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 17:29½
Derby
K
a. 17:31(17:32) d. 17:33(17:32) 6
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 17:33½
Spondon p. 17:36
Long Eaton a. 17:40(17:40) d. 17:41½(17:41)
Sheet Stores Junction p. 17:42½
Trent South Junction p. 17:43
East Midlands Parkway a. 17:44½(17:45) d. 17:46(17:46) 2
Loughborough a. 17:52(17:52) d. 17:53½(17:53) 2
Sileby Junction p. 17:57½
Syston South Junction p. 17:59
Leicester
K
a. 18:02½(18:04) d. 18:04(18:04) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 18:07
Market Harborough p. 18:15
Kettering p. 18:22 3
Wellingborough p. 18:26 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 18:31½
Bedford North Junction p. 18:35½
Bedford p. 18:36 FL
Bedford South Junction p. 18:36½
Flitwick p. 18:41½ 3
Leagrave Junction p. 18:45
Luton p. 18:47 4
Harpenden Junction p. 18:52
St Albans City p. 18:54½ 3
Radlett Junction p. 18:57
Hendon p. 19:01 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 19:03 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 19:03½
Carlton Road Junction p. 19:05½
Kentish Town p. 19:06
Dock Junction North p. 19:07
Dock Junction South p. 19:07½
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 19:09(19:11) 4
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C89026
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22152000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Not Known
Alerts Get Notified!