Train 1C70 17:29 Sheffield to St Pancras [domestic station]

1C70 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Sheffield d. 17:29(17:29) 2A
Dore Station Junction p. 17:33
Tapton Junction p. 17:38½
Chesterfield
K
a. 17:39½(17:40) d. 17:41½(17:41) 2
Chesterfield South Junction p. 17:43
Clay Cross North Junction p. 17:44½
Ambergate Junction p. 17:50½
Belper a. 17:53(17:53) d. 17:54½(17:54)
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 17:59½
Derby
K
a. 18:02(18:03) d. 18:04(18:04) 6
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 18:04½
Spondon p. 18:07
Sheet Stores Junction p. 18:12
Trent South Junction p. 18:12½
Loughborough p. 18:17 2
Sileby Junction p. 18:19½
Syston South Junction p. 18:21
Leicester
K
a. 18:24(18:25) d. 18:26½(18:26) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 18:29½
Market Harborough p. 18:37½
Kettering p. 18:44½ 3
Wellingborough p. 18:49½ 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 18:55
Bedford North Junction p. 18:59
Bedford p. 18:59½ FL
Bedford South Junction p. 19:00
Flitwick p. 19:05 3
Leagrave Junction p. 19:08½
Luton p. 19:10½ 4
Harpenden Junction p. 19:14
St Albans City p. 19:17½ 3
Radlett Junction p. 19:23½
Hendon p. 19:29 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 19:32 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 19:32½
Carlton Road Junction p. 19:34½
Kentish Town p. 19:35
Dock Junction North p. 19:36
Dock Junction South p. 19:36½
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 19:39(19:39) 2
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C89024
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Fast)
Service Code: 22150000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: 222
Alerts Get Notified!