Train 1C73 18:00 Sheffield to St Pancras [domestic station]

1C73 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Sheffield d. 18:00(18:00) 8
Dore Station Junction p. 18:04½
Tapton Junction p. 18:11
Chesterfield
K
a. 18:12(18:12) d. 18:13½(18:13) 2
Chesterfield South Junction p. 18:15
Clay Cross North Junction p. 18:16½
Ambergate Junction p. 18:22½
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 18:28
Derby
K
a. 18:30½(18:32) d. 18:32½(18:32) 6
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 18:33
Spondon p. 18:35½
Long Eaton a. 18:39½(18:40) d. 18:41(18:41)
Sheet Stores Junction p. 18:42
Trent South Junction p. 18:42½
East Midlands Parkway a. 18:44(18:44) d. 18:45½(18:45) 2
Loughborough a. 18:51½(18:52) d. 18:53(18:53) 2
Sileby Junction p. 18:57
Syston South Junction p. 18:58½
Leicester
K
a. 19:01½(19:03) d. 19:03(19:03) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 19:06
Market Harborough p. 19:14
Kettering p. 19:21 3
Wellingborough p. 19:25 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 19:30½
Bedford North Junction p. 19:34½
Bedford p. 19:35 FL
Bedford South Junction p. 19:35½
Flitwick p. 19:40½ 3
Leagrave Junction p. 19:44
Luton p. 19:46 4
Harpenden Junction p. 19:49½
St Albans City p. 19:52 3
Radlett Junction p. 19:54½
Hendon p. 19:58½ 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 20:00½ 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 20:01
Carlton Road Junction p. 20:04½
Kentish Town p. 20:05
Dock Junction North p. 20:06
Dock Junction South p. 20:06½
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 20:09(20:11) 4
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C89020
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22152000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Not Known
Alerts Get Notified!