Train 1C27 09:00 Sheffield to St Pancras [domestic station]

1C27 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Sheffield d. 09:00(09:00) 5A
Dore Station Junction p. 09:04
Tapton Junction p. 09:09½
Chesterfield a. 09:10½(09:12) d. 09:12(09:12) 2
Chesterfield South Junction p. 09:13½
Clay Cross North Junction p. 09:15
Ambergate Junction p. 09:21
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 09:26½
Derby a. 09:29(09:30) d. 09:31(09:31) 6
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 09:31½
Spondon p. 09:34
Long Eaton a. 09:38(09:38) d. 09:39½(09:38)
Sheet Stores Junction p. 09:40½
Trent South Junction p. 09:41
East Midlands Parkway a. 09:42½(09:43) d. 09:44(09:44) 2
Loughborough a. 09:50(09:50) d. 09:51½(09:50) 2
Sileby Junction p. 09:55½
Syston South Junction p. 09:57
Leicester
K
a. 10:00(10:00) d. 10:02(10:02) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 10:05
Market Harborough p. 10:13
Kettering p. 10:20 3
Wellingborough p. 10:24 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 10:29½
Bedford North Junction p. 10:33½
Bedford p. 10:34 FL
Bedford South Junction p. 10:34½
Flitwick p. 10:39½ 3
Leagrave Junction p. 10:43
Luton p. 10:45 4
Harpenden Junction p. 10:49
St Albans City p. 10:52 3
Radlett Junction p. 10:55½
Hendon p. 10:59½ 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 11:02 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 11:02½
Carlton Road Junction p. 11:04½
Kentish Town p. 11:05
Dock Junction North p. 11:06
Dock Junction South p. 11:06½
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 11:08(11:08) 3
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C89000
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22152000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Not Known
Alerts Get Notified!