Train 1P29 15:39 Corby to St Pancras [domestic station]

1P29 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Corby d. 15:39(15:39)
Kettering North Junction p. 15:45
Kettering a. 15:47½(15:48) d. 15:49½(15:49) 1
Kettering South Junction p. 15:52
Wellingborough a. 15:56½(15:57) d. 15:58(15:58) 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 16:04
Bedford North Junction p. 16:08½
Bedford a. 16:10(16:10) d. 16:11½(16:11) 3
Bedford South Junction p. 16:13½
Flitwick p. 16:19 3
Leagrave Junction p. 16:22½
Luton a. 16:26(16:26) d. 16:27½(16:27) 4
Harpenden Junction p. 16:33
St Albans City p. 16:37 3
Radlett Junction p. 16:40½
Hendon p. 16:44½ 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 16:47½ 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 16:48
Carlton Road Junction p. 16:49
Kentish Town p. 16:49½
Dock Junction North p. 16:50½
Dock Junction South p. 16:51
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 16:54(16:55) 4
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84544
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Kettering/Corby
Service Code: 22156000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Class 222
Alerts Get Notified!