Train 1D91 23:08 St Pancras [domestic station] to Derby

1D91 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
St Pancras [domestic station] d. 23:08(23:08) 3
Dock Junction South p. 23:09½
Dock Junction North p. 23:10
Kentish Town p. 23:11 4
Carlton Road Junction p. 23:11½
West Hampstead South Junction p. 23:13
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 23:13½ 2
Hendon p. 23:16 2
Silkstream Junction p. 23:17
Radlett Junction p. 23:22
St Albans City p. 23:30 2
Harpenden Junction p. 23:35½
Luton a. 23:46(23:46) d. 23:47½(23:47) 2
Leagrave Junction p. 23:53
Flitwick p. 23:58 2
Bedford South Junction p. 00:04½
Bedford a. 00:08(00:08) d. 00:09½(00:09) 1
Bedford North Junction p. 00:11
Sharnbrook Junction p. 00:15½
Wellingborough a. 00:21½(00:22) d. 00:23(00:23) 1
Kettering a. 00:40(00:40) d. 00:41½(00:41) 4
Market Harborough a. 00:51(00:51) d. 00:52½(00:52)
Wigston North Junction p. 01:03
Leicester a. 01:06½(01:07) d. 01:08½(01:08) 2
Syston South Junction p. 01:13
Sileby Junction p. 01:14½
Loughborough a. 01:18(01:18) d. 01:19½(01:19) 1
East Midlands Parkway a. 01:26½(01:27) d. 01:28(01:28) 1
Trent South Junction p. 01:29½
Trent East Junction p. 01:30
Beeston a. 01:33½(01:34) d. 01:35(01:35)
Beeston South Junction p. 01:36
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 01:38½
Nottingham
a. 01:41(01:41) d. 01:48(01:48) 6
Nottingham Mansfield Junction [2] p. 01:50
Beeston South Junction [2] p. 01:52
Trent East Junction [2] p. 01:55½
Sheet Stores Junction p. 01:57
Spondon p. 02:01½
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 02:04½
Derby a. 02:05½(02:06) 5

Associations:

Update idCreatedDeletedUIDAssoc UIDRuns onFromToCategoryTypeLocationSTP
4804/07/19 02:08:01C84249C86027TuWeTh01/10/1903/10/19Next/PrevOperating useDerbyOverlay
8308/08/19 02:08:01C84249C86027Tu05/11/1905/11/19Next/PrevOperating useDerbyOverlay
8308/08/19 02:08:01C84249C86027WeTh06/11/1907/11/19Next/PrevOperating useDerbyOverlay
11005/09/19 02:08:01C84249C86027TuWeTh03/12/1905/12/19Next/PrevOperating useDerbyOverlay
11005/09/19 02:08:01C84249C85375Fr06/12/1906/12/19Next/PrevOperating useDerbyNew
11005/09/19 02:08:01C84249C85375Fr13/12/1913/12/19Next/PrevOperating useDerbyNew

Change en route at Nottingham

UIC code
Signalling ID1D91
Train categoryXXExpress Passenger
TOC Headcode
Train service code22152000
Power typeDMU Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Timing Load
Speed125mph
Operating Characteristics
Seating ClassBFirst and Standard.
Sleepers 
ReservationsSPossible.
Connection Indicator
Catering CodeT
Service Branding
Schedule Information
Runs:Monday 16/09/19
Schedule ID: C84249
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22154000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 110mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: HST
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: High Soeed Train (HST)
Alerts Get Notified!