Train 1D51 16:05 St Pancras [domestic station] to Nottingham

1D51 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
St Pancras [domestic station] d. 16:05(16:05) 4
Dock Junction South p. 16:06½
Dock Junction North p. 16:07
Kentish Town p. 16:08
Carlton Road Junction p. 16:08½
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 16:10 4
Hendon p. 16:12 4
Radlett Junction p. 16:16
St Albans City p. 16:19½ 4
Harpenden Junction p. 16:22
Luton Airport Parkway a. 16:25½(16:26) d. 16:27½(16:26) 4
Luton p. 16:29 5
Leagrave Junction p. 16:30½
Flitwick p. 16:34 4
Bedford South Junction p. 16:39
Bedford p. 16:40 4
Bedford North Junction p. 16:40½
Sharnbrook Junction p. 16:44
Wellingborough a. 16:49(16:49) d. 16:51(16:50) 1
Kettering a. 16:57(16:57) d. 16:59(16:58) 4
Market Harborough
K
a. 17:07½(17:08) d. 17:09½(17:08)
Wigston North Junction p. 17:18
Leicester a. 17:21(17:21) d. 17:23½(17:22) 2
Syston South Junction p. 17:27½
Sileby Junction p. 17:29
Loughborough a. 17:32(17:32) d. 17:33½(17:32) 1
Trent South Junction p. 17:39
Trent East Junction p. 17:39½
Beeston a. 17:42½(17:43) d. 17:44(17:44)
Beeston South Junction p. 17:45
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 17:49
Nottingham a. 17:51(17:53) 6
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84217
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22154000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: High Soeed Train (HST)
Alerts Get Notified!