Train 1D41 14:05 St Pancras [domestic station] to Nottingham

1D41 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
St Pancras [domestic station] d. 14:05(14:05) 2
Dock Junction South p. 14:06½
Dock Junction North p. 14:07
Kentish Town p. 14:08
Carlton Road Junction p. 14:08½
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 14:10 4
Hendon p. 14:12 4
Radlett Junction p. 14:16
St Albans City p. 14:19½ 4
Harpenden Junction p. 14:22
Luton Airport Parkway a. 14:25½(14:26) d. 14:27(14:26) 4
Luton p. 14:28½ 5
Leagrave Junction p. 14:30
Flitwick p. 14:33½ 4
Bedford South Junction p. 14:38½
Bedford a. 14:40(14:40) d. 14:41½(14:40) 4
Bedford North Junction p. 14:43½
Sharnbrook Junction p. 14:47
Wellingborough a. 14:52(14:52) d. 14:53½(14:53) 1
Kettering a. 14:59½(15:00) d. 15:01(15:00) 4
Market Harborough
K
a. 15:09½(15:10) d. 15:11(15:11)
Wigston North Junction p. 15:19½
Leicester a. 15:22½(15:23) d. 15:24(15:24) 2
Syston South Junction p. 15:28
Sileby Junction p. 15:29½
Loughborough a. 15:32½(15:33) d. 15:34(15:33) 1
Trent South Junction p. 15:39½
Trent East Junction p. 15:40
Beeston a. 15:43(15:43) d. 15:44½(15:44)
Beeston South Junction p. 15:45½
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 15:48
Nottingham a. 15:50(15:52) 3A
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84207
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22154000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: High Soeed Train (HST)
Alerts Get Notified!