Train 1D09 07:35 St Pancras [domestic station] to Nottingham

1D09 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
St Pancras [domestic station] d. 07:35(07:35) 2
Dock Junction South p. 07:36½
Dock Junction North p. 07:37
Kentish Town p. 07:38
Carlton Road Junction p. 07:38½
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 07:40 4
Hendon p. 07:42 4
Radlett Junction p. 07:46
St Albans City p. 07:49½ 4
Harpenden Junction p. 07:52
Luton Airport Parkway a. 07:55½(07:56) d. 07:57(07:56) 4
Luton p. 07:58½ 5
Leagrave Junction p. 08:00
Flitwick p. 08:03½ 4
Bedford South Junction p. 08:08½
Bedford a. 08:10(08:10) d. 08:11½(08:10) 4
Bedford North Junction p. 08:13½
Sharnbrook Junction p. 08:17
Wellingborough a. 08:22(08:22) d. 08:23½(08:23) 1
Kettering a. 08:29½(08:30) d. 08:31(08:30) 4
Market Harborough a. 08:39½(08:40) d. 08:41(08:41)
Wigston North Junction p. 08:50½
Leicester
K
a. 08:53½(08:54) d. 08:55(08:55) 2
Syston South Junction p. 08:59
Sileby Junction p. 09:00½
Loughborough a. 09:03½(09:04) d. 09:05(09:04) 1
Trent South Junction p. 09:10½
Trent East Junction p. 09:11
Beeston a. 09:14(09:14) d. 09:15½(09:15)
Beeston South Junction p. 09:16½
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 09:19
Nottingham a. 09:21(09:23) 3B
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84173
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22154000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: High Soeed Train (HST)
Alerts Get Notified!