Train 1D06 06:48 St Pancras [domestic station] to Nottingham

1D06 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
St Pancras [domestic station] d. 06:48(06:48) 2
Dock Junction South p. 06:49½
Dock Junction North p. 06:50
Kentish Town p. 06:51
Carlton Road Junction p. 06:51½
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 06:53 4
Hendon p. 06:55 4
Radlett Junction p. 06:59
St Albans City p. 07:02½ 4
Harpenden Junction p. 07:05
Luton Airport Parkway a. 07:08½(07:09) d. 07:10(07:10) 4
Luton p. 07:11½ 5
Leagrave Junction p. 07:13
Flitwick p. 07:16½ 4
Bedford South Junction p. 07:21½
Bedford p. 07:22½ 4
Bedford North Junction p. 07:23
Sharnbrook Junction p. 07:26½
Wellingborough p. 07:31 1
Kettering p. 07:35 4
Market Harborough p. 07:41½
Wigston North Junction p. 07:50½
Leicester a. 07:53½(07:54) d. 07:55½(07:55) 2
Syston South Junction p. 07:59½
Sileby Junction p. 08:01
Loughborough a. 08:04(08:04) d. 08:05½(08:05) 1
East Midlands Parkway a. 08:11½(08:12) d. 08:13(08:13) 1
Trent South Junction p. 08:14½
Trent East Junction p. 08:15
Beeston a. 08:20(08:20) d. 08:21½(08:21)
Beeston South Junction p. 08:22½
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 08:25
Nottingham a. 08:27(08:27) 6B

Associations:

Update idCreatedDeletedUIDAssoc UIDRuns onFromToCategoryTypeLocationSTP
9722/08/19 02:08:01C84169C84014Mo18/11/1918/11/19Next/PrevOperating useNottinghamOverlay

Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84169
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Fast)
Service Code: 22153000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Class 43 / 222
Alerts Get Notified!