Train 1C62 16:00 Sheffield to St Pancras [domestic station]

1C62 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Sheffield d. 16:00(16:00) 5A
Dore Station Junction p. 16:04½
Tapton Junction p. 16:10½
Chesterfield a. 16:11½(16:13) d. 16:13(16:13) 2
Chesterfield South Junction p. 16:14½
Clay Cross North Junction p. 16:16
Ambergate Junction p. 16:22
ST.MARY'S SOUTH JUNCTION p. 16:27½
Derby a. 16:30(16:31) d. 16:32(16:32) 6
DERBY WAY & WORKS JUNCTION p. 16:32½
Spondon p. 16:35½
Long Eaton a. 16:39½(16:40) d. 16:41(16:40)
Sheet Stores Junction p. 16:42
Trent South Junction p. 16:42½
East Midlands Parkway a. 16:44(16:44) d. 16:45½(16:45) 2
Loughborough a. 16:51½(16:52) d. 16:53(16:52) 2
Sileby Junction p. 16:57
Syston South Junction p. 16:58½
Leicester
K
a. 17:01½(17:02) d. 17:03½(17:03) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 17:06½
Market Harborough p. 17:14½
Kettering a. 17:22½(17:23) d. 17:24(17:24) 3
Wellingborough p. 17:29 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 17:34½
Bedford North Junction p. 17:38½
Bedford p. 17:39 FL
Bedford South Junction p. 17:39½
Flitwick p. 17:44½ 3
Leagrave Junction p. 17:48
Luton p. 17:50 4
Harpenden Junction p. 17:53½
St Albans City p. 17:56 3
Radlett Junction p. 17:58½
Hendon p. 18:02½ 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 18:05½ 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 18:06
Carlton Road Junction p. 18:07
Kentish Town p. 18:07½
Dock Junction North p. 18:08½
Dock Junction South p. 18:09
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 18:11(18:14) 3
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84138
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Derby - Sheffield (Fast)
Service Code: 22150000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: 222
Alerts Get Notified!