Train 1B79 19:45 Nottingham to St Pancras [domestic station]

1B79 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Nottingham d. 19:45(19:45) 1B
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 19:47½
Beeston South Junction p. 19:49½
Trent East Junction p. 19:53
Trent South Junction p. 19:53½
East Midlands Parkway a. 19:55(19:55) d. 19:56½(19:56) 2
Loughborough p. 20:03 2
Sileby Junction p. 20:05½
Syston South Junction p. 20:07½
Leicester
K
a. 20:11½(20:12) d. 20:13½(20:13) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 20:17
Market Harborough a. 20:26(20:26) d. 20:27½(20:27)
Kettering p. 20:36½ 3
Wellingborough p. 20:40½ 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 20:46
Bedford North Junction p. 20:50
Bedford p. 20:50½ FL
Bedford South Junction p. 20:51
Flitwick p. 20:56 3
Leagrave Junction p. 21:00
Luton p. 21:02 4
Harpenden Junction p. 21:05½
St Albans City p. 21:08 3
Radlett Junction p. 21:11
Hendon p. 21:15½ 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 21:17½ 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 21:18
Carlton Road Junction p. 21:20½
Kentish Town p. 21:21
Dock Junction North p. 21:22
Dock Junction South p. 21:22½
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 21:24(21:25) 1
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84070
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22154000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 110mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: HST
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: High Soeed Train (HST)
Alerts Get Notified!