Train 1B72 18:12 Nottingham to St Pancras [domestic station]

1B72 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Nottingham d. 18:12(18:12) 6
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 18:14
Beeston South Junction p. 18:16
Beeston a. 18:16½(18:17) d. 18:18½(18:18)
Trent East Junction p. 18:21½
Trent South Junction p. 18:22
Loughborough a. 18:27½(18:26) d. 18:29(18:27) 2
Sileby Junction p. 18:33
Syston South Junction p. 18:34½
Leicester
K
a. 18:37½(18:37) d. 18:39(18:38) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 18:42
Market Harborough a. 18:50½(18:50) d. 18:52(18:51)
Kettering a. 19:00½(19:00) d. 19:02(19:01) 3
Wellingborough a. 19:08(19:07) d. 19:09½(19:08) 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 19:15½
Bedford North Junction p. 19:21
Bedford a. 19:22½(19:23) d. 19:25(19:25) 1
Bedford South Junction p. 19:26½
Flitwick p. 19:33 3
Leagrave Junction p. 19:36½
Luton p. 19:38½ 4
Luton Airport Parkway a. 19:40(19:40) d. 19:41½(19:41) 3
Harpenden Junction p. 19:45½
St Albans City p. 19:48 3
Radlett Junction p. 19:50½
Hendon p. 19:54½ 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 19:57½ 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 19:58
Carlton Road Junction p. 19:59
Kentish Town p. 20:00½
Dock Junction North p. 20:01½
Dock Junction South p. 20:02
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 20:04(20:07) 3
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84062
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Fast)
Service Code: 22153000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Class 43 / 222
Alerts Get Notified!