Train 1B63 16:45 Nottingham to St Pancras [domestic station]

1B63 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Nottingham d. 16:45(16:45) 7
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 16:47½
Beeston South Junction p. 16:49½
Trent East Junction p. 16:53
Trent South Junction p. 16:53½
East Midlands Parkway a. 16:55(16:55) d. 16:56½(16:56) 2
Loughborough p. 17:03 2
Sileby Junction p. 17:05½
Syston South Junction p. 17:07½
Leicester
K
a. 17:11½(17:13) d. 17:13½(17:13) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 17:17
Market Harborough a. 17:26(17:26) d. 17:27½(17:26)
Kettering p. 17:36½ 3
Wellingborough p. 17:40½ 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 17:46
Bedford North Junction p. 17:50
Bedford p. 17:50½ FL
Bedford South Junction p. 17:51
Flitwick p. 17:56 3
Leagrave Junction p. 18:00
Luton a. 18:03(18:03) d. 18:05(18:05) 4
Harpenden Junction p. 18:11
St Albans City p. 18:16 3
Radlett Junction p. 18:19½
Hendon p. 18:24 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 18:27 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 18:27½
Carlton Road Junction p. 18:29½
Kentish Town p. 18:31
Dock Junction North p. 18:32
Dock Junction South p. 18:32½
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 18:34(18:35) 4
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84051
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Fast)
Service Code: 22153000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 110mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: HST
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Class 43 / 222
Alerts Get Notified!