Train 1B61 16:12 Nottingham to St Pancras [domestic station]

1B61 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Nottingham d. 16:12(16:12) 3A
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 16:14
Beeston South Junction p. 16:16
Beeston a. 16:16½(16:17) d. 16:18½(16:18)
Trent East Junction p. 16:21½
Trent South Junction p. 16:22
Loughborough a. 16:27½(16:26) d. 16:29(16:27) 2
Sileby Junction p. 16:33
Syston South Junction p. 16:34½
Leicester
K
a. 16:37½(16:37) d. 16:39(16:38) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 16:42
Market Harborough a. 16:50½(16:50) d. 16:52(16:51)
Kettering a. 17:00½(17:00) d. 17:02(17:01) 3
Wellingborough a. 17:08(17:07) d. 17:09½(17:08) 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 17:15½
Bedford North Junction p. 17:20
Bedford a. 17:21½(17:22) d. 17:23(17:23) 1
Bedford South Junction p. 17:24½
Flitwick p. 17:30 3
Leagrave Junction p. 17:33½
Luton p. 17:35½ 4
Luton Airport Parkway a. 17:37(17:37) d. 17:38½(17:38) 3
Harpenden Junction p. 17:42½
St Albans City p. 17:46 3
Radlett Junction p. 17:50
Hendon p. 17:54½ 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 17:57 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 17:57½
Carlton Road Junction p. 17:59½
Kentish Town p. 18:00
Dock Junction North p. 18:01
Dock Junction South p. 18:01½
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 18:03(18:06) 1
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84049
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Fast)
Service Code: 22153000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Class 43 / 222
Alerts Get Notified!