Train 1B51 14:12 Nottingham to St Pancras [domestic station]

1B51 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Nottingham d. 14:12(14:12) 3A
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 14:14
Beeston South Junction p. 14:16
Beeston a. 14:16½(14:17) d. 14:18(14:18)
Trent East Junction p. 14:21½
Trent South Junction p. 14:22
Loughborough a. 14:27½(14:26) d. 14:29(14:27) 2
Sileby Junction p. 14:33
Syston South Junction p. 14:34½
Leicester
K
a. 14:37½(14:37) d. 14:39(14:38) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 14:42
Market Harborough a. 14:50½(14:50) d. 14:52(14:51)
Kettering a. 15:00½(15:00) d. 15:02(15:01) 3
Wellingborough a. 15:08(15:07) d. 15:09½(15:08) 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 15:15½
Bedford North Junction p. 15:20
Bedford a. 15:21½(15:22) d. 15:23(15:23) 2
Bedford South Junction p. 15:25
Flitwick p. 15:30½ 3
Leagrave Junction p. 15:34
Luton p. 15:36 4
Luton Airport Parkway a. 15:37½(15:38) d. 15:39(15:39) 3
Harpenden Junction p. 15:43
St Albans City p. 15:46½ 3
Radlett Junction p. 15:51
Hendon p. 15:55½ 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 15:57½ 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 15:58
Carlton Road Junction p. 16:00
Kentish Town p. 16:00½
Dock Junction North p. 16:02½
Dock Junction South p. 16:05
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 16:09(16:11) 1
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84037
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Fast)
Service Code: 22153000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Class 43 / 222
Alerts Get Notified!