Train 1B46 13:12 Nottingham to St Pancras [domestic station]

1B46 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Nottingham d. 13:12(13:12) 3A
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 13:14
Beeston South Junction p. 13:16
Beeston a. 13:16½(13:17) d. 13:18½(13:18)
Trent East Junction p. 13:21½
Trent South Junction p. 13:22
Loughborough a. 13:27½(13:26) d. 13:29(13:27) 2
Sileby Junction p. 13:33
Syston South Junction p. 13:34½
Leicester
K
a. 13:37½(13:37) d. 13:39(13:38) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 13:42
Market Harborough a. 13:50½(13:50) d. 13:52(13:51)
Kettering a. 14:00½(14:00) d. 14:02(14:01) 3
Wellingborough a. 14:08½(14:08) d. 14:10(14:09) 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 14:16
Bedford North Junction p. 14:20
Bedford a. 14:21½(14:22) d. 14:23(14:23) 2
Bedford South Junction p. 14:25
Flitwick p. 14:30½ 3
Leagrave Junction p. 14:34
Luton p. 14:36 4
Luton Airport Parkway a. 14:37½(14:38) d. 14:39(14:39) 3
Harpenden Junction p. 14:43
St Albans City p. 14:47½ 3
Radlett Junction p. 14:51½
Hendon p. 14:56 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 14:58 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 14:58½
Carlton Road Junction p. 15:00½
Kentish Town p. 15:01
Dock Junction North p. 15:02
Dock Junction South p. 15:02½
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 15:04(15:05) 4
Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84032
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Fast)
Service Code: 22153000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Class 43 / 222
Alerts Get Notified!