Train 1B26 09:12 Nottingham to St Pancras [domestic station]

1B26 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Nottingham d. 09:12(09:12) 6B
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 09:14
Beeston South Junction p. 09:16
Beeston a. 09:16½(09:17) d. 09:18(09:18)
Trent East Junction p. 09:21
Trent South Junction p. 09:21½
Loughborough a. 09:27(09:25) d. 09:28½(09:26) 2
Sileby Junction p. 09:32½
Syston South Junction p. 09:34
Leicester
K
a. 09:37(09:36) d. 09:39(09:38) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 09:42
Market Harborough a. 09:50½(09:50) d. 09:52(09:51)
Kettering a. 10:00½(10:00) d. 10:02(10:01) 3
Wellingborough a. 10:08(10:07) d. 10:09½(10:08) 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 10:15½
Bedford North Junction p. 10:20
Bedford a. 10:21½(10:22) d. 10:23(10:23) 1
Bedford South Junction p. 10:25
Flitwick p. 10:30½ 3
Leagrave Junction p. 10:34
Luton p. 10:36 4
Luton Airport Parkway a. 10:37½(10:38) d. 10:39(10:39) 3
Harpenden Junction p. 10:43
St Albans City p. 10:47½ 3
Radlett Junction p. 10:51½
Hendon p. 10:56 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 10:58 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 10:58½
Carlton Road Junction p. 11:00½
Kentish Town p. 11:01
Dock Junction North p. 11:02
Dock Junction South p. 11:03½
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 11:05(11:05) 2

Associations:

Update idCreatedDeletedUIDAssoc UIDRuns onFromToCategoryTypeLocationSTP
9722/08/19 02:08:01C84169C84014Mo18/11/1918/11/19Next/PrevOperating useNottinghamOverlay

Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C84014
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Semi-Fast)
Service Code: 22154000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 125mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: High Soeed Train (HST)
Alerts Get Notified!