Train 1B28 09:45 Nottingham to St Pancras [domestic station]

1B28 Operated By East Midlands Railway

LocationTimesPlat
Nottingham d. 09:45(09:45) 7
Nottingham Mansfield Junction p. 09:47½
Beeston South Junction p. 09:49½
Trent East Junction p. 09:53
Trent South Junction p. 09:53½
East Midlands Parkway a. 09:55(09:55) d. 09:56½(09:56) 2
Loughborough p. 10:03 2
Sileby Junction p. 10:05½
Syston South Junction p. 10:07½
Leicester
K
a. 10:11½(10:12) d. 10:13½(10:13) 3
Wigston North Junction p. 10:17
Market Harborough a. 10:26(10:26) d. 10:27½(10:26)
Kettering p. 10:36½ 3
Wellingborough p. 10:40½ 2
Sharnbrook Junction p. 10:46
Bedford North Junction p. 10:50
Bedford p. 10:50½ FL
Bedford South Junction p. 10:51
Flitwick p. 10:56 3
Leagrave Junction p. 11:00
Luton p. 11:02 4
Harpenden Junction p. 11:05½
St Albans City p. 11:08 3
Radlett Junction p. 11:11
Hendon p. 11:15½ 3
West Hampstead Thameslink p. 11:17½ 3
West Hampstead South Junction p. 11:18
Carlton Road Junction p. 11:20½
Kentish Town p. 11:21
Dock Junction North p. 11:22
Dock Junction South p. 11:22½
St Pancras [domestic station] a. 11:24(11:25) 4

Associations:

Update idCreatedDeletedUIDAssoc UIDRuns onFromToCategoryTypeLocationSTP
6925/07/19 02:08:01C84171C69747Mo21/10/1921/10/19Next/PrevOperating useNottinghamOverlay
8308/08/19 02:08:01C84171C69747Mo04/11/1904/11/19Next/PrevOperating useNottinghamOverlay

Schedule Information
Runs:Tuesday 17/09/19
Schedule ID: C69747
Sched Created: 22/05/19 10:33:28
Schedule Type:WTT
Operated By: East Midlands Railway
Description: London St Pancras - Nottingham (Fast)
Service Code: 22153000
Real Headcode: Add Headcode
Activation Status: Not Activated
Train Information
Max Speed: 110mph
Timing Load:
Train Type: HST
Train category:XX Express Passenger
Operational Information:
Usually operated by a: Class 43 / 222
Alerts Get Notified!